NOTE! This site uses cookies and similar technologies.

If you not change browser settings, you agree to it. Learn more

I understand

Privacy Policy

The personal data are collected from the person concerned or from third parties in the event that the company acquiring external data for commercial information, market research, direct offers of products or services. If the data are not collected from the person concerned, the information, including the categories of processed data, is given subject at the time of registration of the data or, when their communication is envisaged, no later than the first communication. In any case, all this data is processed in accordance with the law and the obligations of confidentiality which inspires the company


Purposes and methods of treatment.

The personal information provided by the person concerned will be processed manually and electronically from the company, and / or trust company of the same for the following purposes: collection of pre-contractual information, including financial and economic evaluation of the product; proper management of the contract and its obligations, if any; fulfillment of legal obligations, accounting, tax and any other nature related to the purposes mentioned above; collection of information to improve services and products through, for example, activity detection of the degree of customer satisfaction on the quality of services rendered; knowledge of new products and services through, for example, the sending of advertising material concerning products or services or third parties. The company may use, subject to its confidence that perform tasks of a technical or organizational, for example: the provision of printing services, packaging, transmission, transport and handling of communications. Data will be processed manually or electronic, or automated, according to logic strictly related to the purposes and in any case in such a way as to ensure privacy and security of personal data.


Categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated and transferred

In addition to the persons referred to in the preceding paragraph, the personal data concerning the subject may be disclosed and transferred to third parties authorized to carry out marketing and promotion on its behalf.


Rights of

Article. 7 of Leg. 196/2003 provides the people concerned with certain rights. In particular, interested parties may obtain, from the confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him and their communication in intelligible form.

The party can also ask to know the origin of the data, the purpose and methods of treatment, and the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means, the indication of the identity of the owner, manager appointed and the persons or classes of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them. You have the right to obtain updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, anonymous transformation or blocking of data in violation of the law.


You have the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him. The rights may be exercised, also through a designated person, by request by registered letter



Information on the use of cookies

This site uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure the proper functioning of procedures and improve the experience of use of online applications. This document provides detailed information on the use of cookies and similar technologies, such as are used on the site and how to manage them.


Cookies are short pieces of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences from a single browser on the specific device being used (computer, tablet, smartphone).

Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, clear GIFs and all forms of local storage introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and use of services.

Later in this document will refer to cookies and similar technologies all by simply using the word "cookie".

Types of cookies

Based on the characteristics and use of cookies, we can distinguish several categories:

• Cookies are strictly necessary. These cookies are essential for the proper functioning of the site and are used to manage the login and access to reserved functions of the site.

• Cookies and performance analysis. Cookies are used to collect and analyze traffic and use the site anonymously. These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be executed without any loss of functionality.

• Cookies profiling. These are persistent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve your experience of navigation. This site does not use cookies of this type.

Third Party Cookies

Visiting a website you may receive cookies from the site is visited ("owners"), both from websites maintained by other organizations ("third parties"). A notable example is the presence of "social plugin" for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn. It is part of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrated into site page host. The most common use of social plugin is aimed at sharing content on social networks.

The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. The management of the information collected by "third parties" shall be governed by the relevant information which please refer. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, are shown below the web addresses of different information and ways to manage cookies.

Facebook information:

Facebook (configuration): access your account. Section privacy.

Twitter information:

Twitter (configuration):

Linkedin information:

Linkedin (configuration):

Advisor information

Google+ information:

Google+ (configuration):


Google Analytics

The site also includes certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Again it comes to third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookie).

Google Analytics uses "cookies" to collect and analyze anonymous information on the behavior of site usage (including your IP address). This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes in order to prepare reports for site operators about the activities on the website itself. This site does not use (and do not allow third parties to use) the analysis tool of Google to track or collect personally identifiable information. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google or seek to link an IP address with the identity of a user. Google can also communicate this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

For more information, please refer to the link below:

You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component of the opt-out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below:

Duration of cookies

Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until you close the browser or the execution of the command logout. Other cookies "survive" the closure delbrowser and are also available in future visits.

These cookies are known as persistent and their duration is set by the server at the time of their creation. In some cases there is fixed a deadline, in other cases the duration is unlimited.

This site in relation to which the information is stored exclusively for technical purposes, does not use persistent cookies.

However, navigating the pages, you can interact with sites operated by third parties that can create or modify persistent cookies and profiling.

Manage Cookies

The user can decide whether to accept cookies using the settings on your browser.

Warning: Disabling all or part of the technical cookies can compromise the use of the functionality of the site reserved for registered users. On the contrary, the usability of public content is also possible to completely disabling cookies.

Disabling cookies "third party" does not prejudge in any way the navigability.

The setting can be defined specifically for different websites and web applications. Furthermore the best browsers allow you to define different settings for cookies "owners" and those of "third parties".

For example, in Firefox through the menu Tools-> Options -> Privacy, you can access a control panel where you can specify whether or not to accept the different types of cookies and remove them.



Internet Explorer: